Are you in Bangkok Thailand?

We can help you to apply a non immigrant ED visa for study in Bangkok Thailand. 

You can get the supporting document for applying ED visa (student visa) when you are in Bangkok or your country.  



How to apply a non immigrant ED visa for Thailand?

Follow these steps to apply an ED visa

 

Option 1 - Yes, I'm in Bangkok.

 

Step 1 Visit the school with following items as below.

Required document:
1.  Passport
2. 10 photo (size 2” or passport size) *White background
3. Tuition fee 
4. Police check certificated (For the Middle East and African people)

 


 

SCHOOL : Your document will be submitted to the Ministry of Education for request the Approval letter.

  • Approval letter from Ministry of Education in Thailand takes about 3 weeks.
  • Once it’s ready, you can collect the approval letter & school license at school.
 

 

Step 2 Apply for a Non-immigrant “ED” at Thai embassy or Thai consular aboard.

  • Please check the detail in your visa is a Non-Immigrant category “ED”.
  • Normally, the student will receive a single-entry 
  • A single-entry Non-Immigrant Visa MUST ENTER Thailand within 90 days from the date it is issued.

 


 

Step 3 Entering Thailand

  • Please check – the stamp of immigration is Non-ED and you’re allowed to stay for 90 days.
  • Please bring your passport and departure card (TM 6) to the school within 1 week in order to request the 2nd letter from MOE for visa extension.


Option 2 - No, I'm not in Bangkok.
 

Step 1  Pre-register online - CLICK HERE

Note: School will confirm your register by email within 1-3 days.

Download the application forms 




Step 2 Send the required document to the school by e-mail (scan version) or post mail.

Required document

1. Application forms (8 pages)
2. All copies of your passport.
Note: all used pages and page-show your photo and number, please sign every pages.
3. Digital photo .JPEG (by e-mail) or 10 photo - size 2” by post mail *White background
4. Police check certificated (*For the Middle East and African people)

Note:

  • Visa document takes about 3 weeks.
  • Once it’s ready, the approval letter and school license will be mailed to you by post mail (Air mail).
 

 

SCHOOL : We will e-mail to you for confirmation within 1 week.

 


 

Step 3 Transfer the tuition fee or Deposit 10,000 Baht.

School bank account detail:

NAME OF BANK: : Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited
ACCOUNT NAME : Triple A Thai Language School
ACCOUNT No.: 880-0-10427-4
SWIFT CODE (IBAN): KRTHTHBK
BRANCH: Wannasorn Tower
TYPE OF ACCOUNT: Saving Account


Note:

  • Please send a payment slip to the school by e-mail for confirmation.
  • Recommended: Transferwise.com

 


 

SCHOOL : Your document will be submitted to the Ministry of Education for request the Approval letter.

  • Approval letter from Ministry of Education in Thailand takes about 3 weeks.
  • Once it’s ready, the approval letter and school license will be mailed to you by post mail.
 

 

Step 4 Apply for a Non-immigrant “ED” at Thai embassy or Thai consular aboard.

  • Please check that is a Non-Immigrant category “ED”.
  • Normally, the student will receive a single-entry 
  • A single-entry Non-Immigrant Visa MUST ENTER Thailand within 90 days from the date the visa is issued.

 


 

Step 5 Enter Thailand

  • Please check – the stamp of immigration is Non-ED and you’re allowed to stay for 90 days.
  • Please bring your passport and departure card (TM 6) to the school within 1 week in order to request the 2nd letter from MOE for visa extension.